Administrative
Finance Team
- Isis Salmeron, Chief Financial Officer
- Sonia Castro-Maya, Accounting Manager
- Eduwiges Arciniega, Senior Staff Accountant
- Susana Gómez Portugal Monroy, Senior Portfolio Manager
- Daniela Garcia Corrales, Accounts Payable Administrator
- Yanser Rojas Martinez, Finance Assistant
Development-Communications Team
- Nicole Durler-Montant, Director of Development
- Sofia Darsin, Development and Impact Evaluation Lead
- Ricardo Cardoza-Bejarano, Marketing & Engagement Associate
- Conner Hoyt, Development Associate
- Jaime A. Segui-Asad, Communications Associate
- Gabriela 'Gabby' Villegas, Data Analyst
Human Resources Team
Operations Team
Direct Community Investments Department
- Helen 'Ellie' Owen, Director of Direct Community Investments
- Carlos Brown, Direct Community Investments Program Manager
- Manuel Cude-Pacheco, Direct Community Investments Program Manager
- Rosalia Turcios, Direct Community Investments Program Design Specialist
- Darline Adon, Direct Community Investments Senior Associate
- Gerardo Hernandez, Direct Community Investments Senior Product Developer
- Nicolle Yaranga, Direct Community Investments Senior Product Developer
- Elizabeth Abreu, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Zara Cabrera, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Jessica Degaine, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Isabel Delgado, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Giovanny Gonzalez Hernandez, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Ana Guzman, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Brizali S. Iquiapaza, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Rene Llanes, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Christian Mussenden, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Justin Rodriguez, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
- Dominic Rosenthal, Direct Community Investments Program Associate
Small Business Development Department
Small Business Technical Assistance Team
- Bria Hodge, Director of Small Business Technical Assistance
- Ness Perry, Advocacy Specialist
- Adrian Tabassi, Small Business Intake Coordinator
Washington DC
- Alexandra Samaniego, Small Business Program Manager, DC & VA
- Francisco Javier Jimenez, Senior Small Business Coach
- Jose Vargas, Senior Small Business Coach
- Gustavo Mas, Small Business Coach
Maryland
- Vincent Renner, Small Business Development Manager
- Antonio Crespo Fajardo, Small Business Coach & Liaison
- Patrick Gannon, Small Business Coach & Liaison (Montgomery County)
- Leonidas Hernandez, Small Business Coach & Liaison
- Maria Llanos, Senior Small Business Coach & Liaison (Purple Line)
- Felipe Peres, Small Business Coach & Liaison (Prince George's County)
Virginia
Empowered Women International (EWI)
- Alexandra Boycheck, EWI Senior Program Manager
- Anette Kaminski, Women's Small Business Coach & Program Associate
- Maria O. Correa Sanchez, Program Coordinator
Lending Team
Washington DC
- J.B. Behrens, Capital Innovation Lead
- Sergio Von Horoch, Loan Portfolio Administrator
- Alessandro Coreas, Loan Servicing Specialist II
- Kelly Molina, Loan Servicing Specialist
Maryland
- Alejandro Arizaga, Senior Small Business Loan Officer (Baltimore)
- Ronal Castillo, Senior Small Business Loan Officer
- Carlos Garcia Rada, Senior Small Business Loan Officer and Underwriter
Virginia
- Yanina Edith Chumpitaz, Senior Loan Officer and Underwriter
- Adriana Nazario, Senior Loan Officer & Underwriter
Puerto Rico Programs Team
- Carlos Quiroz, Director of Puerto Rico Programs
- Javier Bisbal, Puerto Rico Programs Manager
- Glorivette Crespo, Loan Officer and Underwriter
- Giovanni Rojas, Loan Officer and Underwriter
Housing Department
Housing Counseling Team
- Walda Yon, Director of Housing Counseling
- Leo Elias, Housing Education & Financial Empowerment Manager
- Diana Garcia, Intake Coordinator
Washington DC
- Angelica Rufino, Bilingual Housing Counselor & Program Manager
- Katherine Castro, Housing Education Coordinator
- Magaly Moreno, Bilingual Housing Counselor
Maryland
- Karen Torrico, Housing Counseling Program Manager
- Nahuel Godoy, Bilingual Housing Counselor
- Eric Lucero, Housing Education Coordinator
Virginia
- Karen Serfis, Certified Housing Counselor & Program Manager
- Robin Chavez Urzagaste, Bilingual Housing Counselor
- Miranda Prieto Leon, Loan Application Assistant
Tenant Services and Affordable Housing Team
- Tawana Seigler-King, Director of Tenant Services
- Julia Sarmiento, Tenant Services Senior Program Manager
- Claudia Cabrera, Tenant Intake Coordinator
Washington DC
- Awad Bilal, Tenant Organizer
- Ricardo Gallardo, Senior Bilingual Tenant Organizer
- Gabi Morris-Flores, Eviction Prevention Project Coordinator
- Mary Jane Regalado, Bilingual Tenant Services Coordinator
- Gustavo Vargas, Bilingual Tenant Organizer
Maryland
- Jennifer Augment, Tenant Services & Eviction Prevention Coordinator
- Aura Martinez, Tenant Services & Eviction Preservation Coordinator
Financial Empowerment Department
Financial Empowerment Center
- Saul Vasquez, Financial Empowerment Program Manager
- Robert C. Giron, Financial Empowerment Coordinator